联系我们 在线咨询
 
专家答疑
当前位置:首  页 -> 专家答疑 -> 专家答疑  
专家答疑
 
加拿大对于普通法伴侣和婚姻伙伴的定义

Common-law partner 普通法伴侣

普通法伴侣可以是异性也可以是同性,但需要满足共同连续生活至少12个月以上,除了商务旅行和家庭以外的原因不能间断。
可以通过以下方式证明Common-law partner关系,主要是证明两个人确实就像夫妻一样在一起生活一年以上:
     * 共同的银行帐户或信用卡
     * 共有的房屋产权
     * 共同的住宅租赁合同
     * 共同的租金收据
     * 一起支付生活花销(电力,煤气,电话)
     * 一起承担家庭开支
     * 一起购物的凭据,尤其是家居用品
     * 共同的邮寄地址。
以下是加拿大官方对 Common-law partner 的详细解释
You are a common-law partner—either of the opposite sex or same sex—if:
you have been living together in a conjugal relationship for at least one year in a continuous 12-month period that was not interrupted.(You are allowed short absences for business travel or family reasons, however.)
You will need proof that you and your common-law partner have combined your affairs and setup a household together.
This can be in the form of:
     * joint bank accounts or credit cards
     * joint ownership of a home
     * joint residential leases
     * joint rental receipts
     * joint utilities (electricity, gas, telephone)
     * joint management of household expenses
     * proof of joint purchases, especially for house hold items or
     * mail addressed to either person or both people at the same address.
 
 
 
 
 

婚姻伙伴(夫妻伙伴)

婚姻伙伴 Conjugal partner 是一个特殊的关系,可以是同性也可以是异性。维持这种关系主要是因为由于不可抗的原因使他们无法成为法律上的配偶和普通法伴侣。
婚姻伙伴必须是相互依赖极为紧密的,除了无法取得法律承认,具有一切婚姻具有的所有特质。
以下是加拿大官方对 Conjugal partner 的解释:
This category is for partners—either of the opposite sex or same sex—in exceptional circumstances beyond their control that prevent them from qualifying as common-law partners or spouses by living together.
A conjugal relationship is more than a physical relationship. It means you depend on each other, there is some permanence to the relationship and there is the same level of commitment as a marriage or a common-law relationship.
You may apply as a conjugal partner if:
     * you have maintained a conjugal relationship with your sponsor for at least one year and you have been prevented from living together or marrying because of:
         A. an immigration barrier
         B. your marital status (for example, you are married to some one else and living in a country where divorce is not possible) or
         C. your sexual orientation(for example, you are in a same-sex relationship and same-sex marriage is not permitted where you live)

     * you can provide evidence there was a reason you could not live together(for example, you were refused long-term stays in each other’s country).
You should not apply as a conjugal partner if:
     * You could have lived together but chose not to. This shows that you did not have the level of commitment required for a conjugal relationship.(For example, one of you may not have wanted to give up a job or a course of study, or your relationship was not yet at the point where you were ready to live together.)
     * You cannot provide evidence there was a reason that kept you from living together.
     * You are engaged to be married. In this case, you should either apply as a spouse once the marriage has taken place or apply as a common-law partner if you have lived together continuously for at least 12 months.
 
 
相关新闻:
   · 详解加拿大联邦技术移民 38 大类紧缺职业的 NOC 代码及申请要求
   · 加拿大对于非独立子女或受供养子女的定义
   · 马来西亚第二家园疑难问答
   · 加拿大对于净资产与纯收入的解释
   · 加拿大永久居民的定义
大方旅游
 
江门候机楼
 
澳大利亚使馆
 
美国移民查询
 
美国驻华大使馆
 
加拿大使馆
 
版权所有:广东省江门大方出国服务有限公司  E-Mail:aigdafang@yahoo.com.cn 粤ICP备10035325
地址:广东省江门市白沙大道西6号101 电话:0750-3502088  传真:0750-3502089  24小时热线是18922013255